Editorial Board

Editor in Chief

Dr.Bhavik Chauhan

M.D  Physician , Rajkot civil  Hospital.

K. K Chauhan

Chief Pharmacist ,Medical Department , Gujarat.

Prof. Malhar Chauhan

M tech Electronics & Communication

 

Members of Editorial Board

1. Jignesh Patoliya

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Electronics & Communication

College:-  Chandubhai S Patel Institute of Technology,CHARUSAT Campus , Anand .

Address:-  103, Sarvmangal Society ,India Colony, Bapunagar,Ahmedabad- 380024

MO – +91 9727706794

Email:- jigneshpatoliya@charusat.ac.in

2. Pragnesh Panchal

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Mechanical Engineering

College:- SAL Institute of Technology & Engineering Research,Science city Road,Ahmedabad.

Address:- D/9,Takshashila Orient , Opp. Shyam Farm ,Nikol Naroda Road,Ahmedabad- 382345

MO – +91 9016650114

Email:- pragnesh.panchal@sal.edu.in

3. Navneetsinh Yadav

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Mechanical Engineering

College:- Ahmedabad Institute of Technology, gota,Ahmedabad.

Address:-  E/101 , Garden Paradise,Near DPS School, north Bopal,Ahmedabad.

MO- +91 7698450404

Email:- navneet.yadav@aitindia.in

4. Arjun Patra 

Designation:-Assistant Professor & Head

Department :- Botany

College:- Prabhat kumar College , Kurkuli ,Contai ,West Bengal

Address:- SAHARDA, ERENDA, EGRA, PURBA MEDINIPUR, WEST BENGAL, 721429, INDIA

MO – +919733585217, +919474374069

Email:- arjun_bot@pkcollegecontai.ac.in

5. Dr. switi Buch

Designation:-Associate professor

Department :- Pharmaceutics

College:- SAL institute of Pharmacy ,Science city ,Ahmedabad

Address:-  402/ spandan heights, science city road, Ahmedabad.

M- +91 9428101736

Email:- switi.buch@sal.edu.in

6. Nimesh Prabhakar

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Electronics & Communication

College:-  L J Institute of Technology ,S G Road , Ahmedabad

Address:-  E-1 ,Tulsidham Society ,Ranip,Ahmedabad

M- +91 9537723297

Email:- nimesh.prabhakar@ljinstitutes.edu.in

7. Dr. Dhaval Patel

Designation:- Professor

Department :- Pharmacology

College:- SAL Institute of Pharmacy ,Science city ,Ahmedabad

Address:-  20 ,sagar bunglows , Gulab Towe road, sola road , Ghatlodiya ,Ahmedabad – 380061

M- +91 8160249184

Email:- dhaval.patel@sal.edu.in

8. Hugo Fernando Azevedo Barbosa

Designation:- Assistant Professor

Department :-  Informatics Engineering

College:- Lusofona University of Porto  ,Rua Augusto Rosa n24 4000-098 Porto – Portugal

Address:-  4430-313 Vila Nova de Gaia -Portugal

M-  0351 222073230

Email:-  Hugo.Barbosa@ulp.pt

9. Dr. V.TAMIZHAZHAGAN

Designation:- Ph.D in Zoology

Department :-  Zoology

College:- Annamalai University

Address:-  Gandhi Street ,Manappadaiyur , Thiruvalanjuzhi (P.O) Kumbakonam (T.K) Thanjavur(Dist)

M-  9942919652

Email:-  tamilzoon@gmail.com

10. PROF. AJAY KUMAR SHARMA

Designation:- Assistant Prof.

Department :-  Physics

College:- B.C College Asansol

Address:-  B.C College, West Bengal

M-  9883227295

Email:-  ajay888sharma@yahoo.co.in

11. ANIL KUMAR JENA

Designation:- Assistant Prof.

Department :-  agriculture and horticulture

College:- ARUNACHAL UNIVERSITY OF STUDIES

Address:-  ARUNACHAL UNIVERSITY OF STUDIES, Namsai, Arunachal Pradesh, India

M–  6370275653

Email:-  aniljena173@gmail.com

12. Mr. Udit Mamodiya

Designation:- Assistant Prof.

Department :-  Electrical Engineering

College:- Poornima Foundation , Jaipur

Address:-  Poornima Foundation , Jaipur , India

M–  9694802324

Email:-  1990uditmamodiya@gmail.com

13. Dr. Ayesha HABEEB

Designation:-Project Co-ordinator

Department :- Department of Nephrology and Pharmacy Practice

College:-  Princess Esra Hospital .

Address:-  Shah Ali Banda, Moghalpura, Hyderabad, Telangana 500002

Contact – +91-8121775042

Email:- starangel9517@gmail.com

14. Vinod B R

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Department of Civil Engineering

College:- B.M.S. Institute of Technology and Management (BMSIT&M)

15. Dr.M SIVA RAMKUMAR

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Department of Electrical an Electronics Engineering

College:- karpagam academy of higher education

16.S.DICKSON

Designation:- Assistant Professor

Department :- Department of Mathematics

College:- Vivekanandha college for Women, Unjanai

17. Nura Muhammad Shehu

Designation:- Lecturer

Department :- Department of  Physics

College:- Bayero University, Kano, Nigeria

18. ANIL KUMAR JENA

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Department of Agriculture and Horticulture.

College:- ARUNACHAL UNIVERSITY OF STUDIES, Namsai

19. Ezzouhra Elamaaiden

Designation:-Phd

Department :- Department of Biology

College:- University Hassan

20. Dr. SHANKAR KARUPPANNAN

Designation:-Assistant Professor

Department :- Department of Applied Geology

College:- School of Applied Natural Sciences (SoANS), Adama Science & Technology University,

21. ABU SHAKIL AHMED

Designation:- Lecturer

Department :- Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

College:- Leading University (LU), Sylhet-3112, Bangladesh

22. A.PAVITHRA

Designation:- ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Department :- Department of Computer Science

College:- SREE SARASWATHI THYAGARAJA COLLEGE, POLLACHI.

23. MUTHUKUMAR.R

Designation:- ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Department :- Department of Mathematics

College:- VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE FOR WOMEN

24. DR.VIKRAM PANCHAL

Designation:- ASSISTANT PROFESSOR , Ph.D in Organic Chemistry

Department :- Department of Chemistry

College:- SAL College of Engineering, Gujarat Technological University

25. DR.V R Elangovan

Designation:- ASSISTANT PROFESSOR , Ph.D in  Computer science

Department :- Department of Computer Science

College:- A M Jain College , Chennai.

26. RAMA PANDOLE

Designation:- ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Department :- Department of Electronics & Communication

College:- KNPCST BHOPAL

27. A.Dasthagiraiah

Designation:- ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Department :- Department of Electronics & Communication

College:- Mekapati Raja Mohan Reddy Institute of Technology & Science, Udayagiri,

28. Dr.D.SENGENI SANJEEVIKUMAR ( Ph.d)

Designation:- ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

Department :- Department of Instrumentation Engineering

College:- Ck College of Engineering and Technology, Cuddalore

29. NARENDRA KUMAR AHIRWAR ( Ph.d)

Designation:- Ph.D. Research Scholar

Department :- Department of Biological Sciences

College:- Mahatma Gandhi Chitrakoot Gramodaya Vishwavidyalaya Chitrakoot, Satna, (M.P.) India

30. NARENDER BOGGULA (M. Pharm)

Designation:- Assoc. professor

Department :- Dept. of Pharmaceutical Chemistry

College:- Anurag Group of Institutions, Venkatapur, Ghatkesar, Telangana, India.

31.Yeshwanth Valaboju

Designation:-Technical Manager

Rigved Technologies Pvt. Ltd

India

Domains: IOT, AI, ML

 32. BhagyaRekha Kalukurthi

Designation:- R&D Engineer

Broadcom Inc

India

Domains: AI, ML

 33. MALYADRI K

Designation:- Micro Services Lead Developer

CGI at Client PNC

Pittsburgh, PA

Domains: Mobile communications, Wireless Communications

 34. Rakesh Rojanala

Designation:- Senior Manager

GENPACT

India

Domains: Cloud computing, AI

 35. Sudheer Kumar Shriramoju

Designation:- Project Manager

Wipro InfoTech

Hyderabad

India

Domains: Cloud computing, databases

 36. Anitha Eemani

Designation:- Sr. Java Full Stack Developer

National Association Of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC)

USA

Domains: CLOUD, MACHINE LEARNING, NETWORKS, AI

37. Yusupova Orzigul Bobojonovna

Designation:-Head of the Department of Public Health and General Hygiene

Urgench Branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy

 

Publisher

Mrs. URVASHI CHAUHAN

Contact no.:- 8200528630

Mail Id :- jidps.editor@gmail.com